In this section...

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Kassapian - Headteacher

Mike Tomlinson - Director of Pastoral Care

Angela Mellish - School Business Manager

Ellen Bellamy - Assistant Headteacher

Ruth Cunnnigham - Assistant Headteacher

Philip Turnham - Asssitant Headteacher

Roger Watson - Assistant Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mike Tomlinson

Deputy Safeguarding Leads - Ellen Bellamy & Ruth Cunningham
 

 

Form Tutors & Head of Years - 2021/2022

Form

Tutor

Head of Year

7A

Mrs Zadef

Miss Whelan

7B

Mr Amari

 

7R

Mrs Hobbs

 

7S

Dr Sharma

 

7W

Mr Rohit

 

8A

Mrs B Kaur

Mr Fieldhouse

8B

Miss Thomas

 

8R

Mr Achong

 

8S

Mr Collins

 

8W

Miss Devon

 

9A

Mr Soane

Mr Powell

9B

Mr Mills

 

9R

Mr Byrne

 

9S

Miss Zarzecka

 

9W

Mrs McQuillan

 

10A

Mr Brophy

Mr Hodkinson

10B

Miss Bota

 

10R

Mrs Sotra

 

10S

Dr Goldring

 

11A

Mr Dunford

Miss O'Keeffe

11B

Miss Sandhu

 

11R

Mr Kular

 

11S

Mrs McShee

 

 

Sixth Form

Ms Instone – Director of Key Stage 5

12Ba

Mrs Rasheed

Miss Sandhu 

12Br

Mr Buchholdt

 

12Ca

Mr Woodin

 

12Go

Mrs Davies

 

12Iz

Mr Awan & Mr Overy

 

12Mi

Mrs Fletcher

 

12To

Miss Bacon & Mr Sajjadi

 

 

 

 

13Ba

Mr Child

 Mr Collins (wef 01/01/2022)

13Br

Mr Ahmad

 

13Ca

Mrs Symons

 

13Go

Mr Saev & Mrs Ward

 

13Iz

Mrs Robinson & Mrs Tomlinson

 

13Mi

Mrs Geen

 

13To

Mrs Gomez-Ostrowski & Ms Kelliher

 

 

Art

  • Mrs Geen (Subject Lead)
  • Mrs McShee 

Business Studies

  • Mrs Hobbs
  • Ms Kaur 
  • Mrs Sotra (Subject Leader)

Latin and Ancient History

  • Mr Buchholdt   (Co-Head of Languages Faculty)

Computing

  • Mr Abraham
  • Mr Awan
  • Mr Watson

Drama

  • Mrs Bellamy
  • Mrs Turley
  • Mrs Coyne (Maternity Leave)

Economics

  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mrs Sotra
  • Mrs Symons (Subject Leader)

English

  • Mrs Ahmed
  • Miss Bacon
  • Mrs Bellamy
  • Mr Dunford
  • Ms Instone
  • Mrs Robinson
  • Mr Turnham
  • Mrs Zadef (Head of Department)

Food & Textiles

  • Mrs McShee (Acting Subject Leader for Technology)

Geography

  • Miss Cunningham
  • Miss Devon
  • Mr Fieldhouse
  • Mrs Neville (Second in Humanities Faculty)
  • Miss Whelan

History

  • Mr Child 
  • Mr Cornell
  • Mrs McQuillan (Head of Humanities Faculty)
  • Mr Mills

Mathematics

  • Mr Ahmad
  • Mr Chuckowree
  • Mr Collins 
  • Ms Jaafar 
  • Mr Kular (Head of Deparment)
  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mr Rohit
  • Miss Whelan

Modern Languages

 
  • Mr Byrne
  • Miss Eren
  • Mrs El Hamdani
  • Mrs Evans
  • Mrs Fletcher (Co-Head of Languages Faculty)
  • Mrs Gomez-Ostrowski
  • Mr Woodin
  • Mrs Yates

Music

  • Mrs Coyne (Head of Performing and Creative Arts Faculty) (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr Hodkinson
  • Mr Saev

Physical Education

  • Miss Bota 
  • Miss Cunningham
  • Mr Fieldhouse
  • Mr Powell
  • Miss Sandhu
  • Mr Tomlinson

Psychology

Mrs Ahmed

Ms Kaur (Teacher in Charge of Social Sciences)

Mr Tomlinson

Mrs Tomlinson

 

Religious Studies

  • Mr Amari
  • Miss Denny (School Chaplain)
  • Ms Kelliher
  • Miss O’Keeffe
  • Mr Turnham 
  • Mrs Ward (Head of Department)

Science

  • Mr Achong
  • Mrs Akhtar
  • Miss Bota
  • Mr Brophy (Head of Department)
  • Mr Chuckowree
  • Dr Goldring
  • Mrs Kaur (Maternity Leave)
  • Mr Sajjadi
  • Dr Sharma
  • Mr Soane
  • Miss Thomas
  • Mrs Tomlinson
  • Mr Watson 
  • Miss Zarzecka

Sociology

  • Miss Devon
  • Ms Kaur (Teacher in Charge of Social Sciences)

Technology & Design

  • Mr Aberneithie

Administration

  • Mrs Davies – Sixth Form Study Supervisor
  • Mrs D'Amaro - Cover, Attendance & Clerical Officer
  • Mrs Hill – Matron
  • Mrs Mathew - Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Mellish – School Business Manager
  • Mr Overy - Data and Examinations Manager
  • Mrs Parker – Office Manager
  • Mrs Rada - Sixth Form Study Administrator
  • Mrs Robinson - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Tearle – Headteacher’s PA
  • Mrs Tucker – School Office

Canteen Staff

  • Miss Davies
  • Mrs Farrugia
  • Mrs Horne-Seabridge  (Catering Manager)
  • Mrs Jagdev
  • Mrs Strachan

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Boyes
  • Mrs Coiradas
  • Miss Elliott
  • Mrs Sehra
  • Mrs Zareen

SENCO & Learning Support Assistants

  • Miss Jaafar - SENCO
  • Mrs Lakshmiwewa
  • Mrs Masood
  • Mrs Myers

Site Staff

  • Mr Devereux
  • Mr Dunne

Technicians

  • Mrs Coiradas – Art & DT
  • Mrs Master – Science

Professional Associations Representatives

  • Mr Dunford
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×