In this section...

Staff List

Staff Contact Email Addresses

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Kassapian - Headteacher

Mike Tomlinson - Director of Pastoral Care

Angela Mellish - School Business Manager

Ellen Bellamy - Assistant Headteacher

Ruth Cunningham - Assistant Headteacher

Philip Turnham - Assistant Headteacher

Roger Watson - Assistant Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mike Tomlinson

Deputy Safeguarding Leads - Ellen Bellamy & Ruth Cunningham
 

 

Form Tutors & Head of Years - 2022/2023

Tutor

Form

Head of Year

Mr Carter

7A

Miss Whelan

Mr Mills

7B

 

Miss Hockey

7R

Attached SLT 

Mr Raval

7S

 Mrs Bellamy

Miss Islam

7W

 

 

 

 

Mrs Zadef

8A

Miss Devon

Mr Amari

8B

 

Mrs Hobbs & Mrs Kaur

8R

Attached SLT  

Dr Sharma

8S

Miss Cunningham 

Mr Rohit

8W

 

 

 

 

Mr Dunford

9A

Mr Fieldhouse

Mr Kular

9B

 

Mrs Ward

9R

 Attached SLT 

Mrs Edwards

9S

 Mr Turnham

Mrs McShee

9W

 

 

 

 

Mr Soane

10A

Mr Powell

Mrs Fruzza

10B

 

Mr Byrne

10R

Attached SLT  

Miss Zarzecka

10S

Mr Watson 

Mrs McQuillan

10W

 

 

 

 

Mr Brophy

11A

Mrs O'Keeffe

Mrs Woodcock

11B

 

Mrs Sotra

11R

Attached SLT  

Dr Goldring

11S

 Mr Tomlinson

 

 

 

Sixth Form

 

Ms Instone

Mr Ahmad

12Ba

 

Mrs Symons

12Br

Head of Year 12

Mrs Gomez-Ostrowski & Mrs Kennedy

12Ca

Miss Sandhu

Mr Hussain

12Go

 

Miss Bota & Mr Child

12Iz

Attached SLT  

Mrs Geen & Ms Kelliher

12Mi

Mr Tomlinson 

Mrs Coyne & Mrs Pallister

12To

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rasheed

13Ba

Head of Year 13

Mr Buchholdt

13Br

Mr Collins

Mr Woodin

13Ca

 

Mrs Davies

13Go

Attached SLT  

Mrs Ahmed & Mrs Robinson

13Iz

 Mr Tomlinson

Mrs Fletcher

13Mi

 

Miss Bacon & Mrs Tomlinson

13To

 

Art

  • Mrs Geen (Subject Lead)
  • Mrs McShee 
  • Mrs Pallister

Business Studies

  • Mrs Hobbs
  • Mrs Sotra (Subject Leader)

Latin and Ancient History

  • Mr Buchholdt   (Co-Head of Languages Faculty)

Computing

  • Mr Awan
  • Mrs Fruzza- Head of Computer Science
  • Mrs Jaswal
  • Mr Watson

Drama

  • Mrs Bellamy
  • Mrs Turley
  • Mrs Coyne 

Economics

  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mrs Sotra
  • Mrs Symons (Subject Leader)

English

  • Mrs Ahmed
  • Miss Bacon
  • Mrs Bellamy
  • Mr Dunford
  • Ms Instone
  • Miss Islam
  • Mrs Robinson
  • Mr Turnham
  • Mrs Zadef (Head of Department)

Food & Textiles

  • Ms Edwards (Head of Emerging Technologies Faculty)
  • Mrs McShee 

Geography

  • Miss Cunningham
  • Miss Devon
  • Mr Fieldhouse
  • Mrs Neville (Second in Humanities Faculty)
  • Miss Whelan

History

  • Mr Child 
  • Mrs McQuillan (Head of Humanities Faculty)
  • Mr Mills

Mathematics

  • Mr Ahmad
  • Mr Chuckowree
  • Mr Collins 
  • Mr Hussain
  • Ms Jaafar 
  • Mr Kular (Head of Deparment)
  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mr Rohit
  • Miss Whelan

Modern Languages

 
  • Mr Byrne
  • Miss Eren
  • Mrs El Hamdani
  • Mrs Evans
  • Mrs Fletcher (Co-Head of Languages Faculty)
  • Mrs Gomez-Ostrowski
  • Mr Woodin
  • Mrs Yates

Music

  • Mrs Coyne 
  • Miss Harre
  • Mr Jones

Physical Education

  • Miss Bota 
  • Miss Cunningham
  • Mr Fieldhouse
  • Miss Galligan
  • Mr Powell
  • Miss Sandhu
  • Mr Tomlinson

Psychology

  • Mrs Ahmed (Subject Lead)
  • Mr Tomlinson
  • Mrs Tomlinson
  • Mrs Woodcock

 

Religious Studies

  • Mr Amari
  • Mr Carter
  • Miss Denny (School Chaplain)
  • Ms Kelliher
  • Mrs O’Keeffe 
  • Mr Turnham 
  • Mrs Ward (Head of Department)

Science

  • Mrs Akhtar
  • Miss Bota
  • Mr Brophy (Head of Department)
  • Mr Chuckowree
  • Dr Goldring
  • Miss Hockey
  • Mrs Kaur
  • Mr Raval
  • Mr Sajjadi
  • Dr Sharma
  • Mr Soane
  • Miss Thomas (Maternity Leave)
  • Mrs Tomlinson
  • Mr Watson 
  • Miss Zarzecka

Sociology

  • Miss Devon
  • Miss Islam
  • Mrs Kennedy
  • Mrs Woodcock

Technology & Design

  • Ms Edwards (Head of Emerging Technologies Faculty)

Administration

  • Mrs Davies – Sixth Form Study Supervisor
  • Mrs D'Amaro - Cover, Attendance & Clerical Officer
  • Miss Hockey - Sixth Form Study Supervisor
  • Mrs Husain - Sixth Form Study Supervisor
  • Mrs Jaswal - Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Mellish – School Business Manager
  • Mr Overy - Data and Examinations Manager
  • Mrs Parker – Office Manager
  • Mrs Robinson - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Tearle – Headteacher’s PA
  • Mrs Tucker – School Office
  • Mrs Vijay - Cover Supervisor

Canteen Staff

  • Mrs Bibi
  • Miss Davies
  • Mrs Farrugia
  • Mrs Horne-Seabridge  (Catering Manager)
  • Mrs Saeed
  • Mrs Strachan

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Boyes
  • Mrs Coiradas
  • Miss Elliott
  • Mrs Sehra
  • Mrs Zareen

SENCO & Learning Support Assistants

  • Miss Jaafar - SENCO
  • Mrs Lakshmiwewa
  • Mrs Myers
  • Mrs ShreeRam

Site Staff

  • Mr Devereux
  • Mr Dunne
  • Mr Watkins

Technicians

  • Mrs Chandrasekaran - Science
  • Mrs Coiradas – Art & DT
  • Mrs Master – Science

Professional Associations Representatives

  • Mr Dunford
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×