In this section...

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Paul Kassapian - Headteacher

Mike Tomlinson - Deputy Headteacher

Angela Mellish - School Business Manager

Diana Seagrove - Assistant Headteacher

Roger Watson - Assistant Headteacher

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Mike Tomlinson
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Diana Seagrove

 

Art

  • Mrs Geen
  • Mrs McShee

Business Studies

  • Ms Kaur
  • Mrs Killick (Head of Emerging Technologies Faculty)
  • Mrs Sotra

Classics

  • Mr Buchholdt   (Co-Head of Languages Faculty)

Computing

  • Mr Awan
  • Mr Milisci

Drama

  • Mrs Turley
  • Mrs Coyne

Economics

  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mrs Symons

English

  • Mrs Ahmed
  • Miss Bacon
  • Mr Dunford
  • Ms Instone
  • Mrs Robinson
  • Mrs Zadef (Head of Department)

Food & Textiles

  • Mrs McShee

Geography

  • Miss Devon
  • Mrs Neville 
  • Miss Whelan

History

  • Mr Child 
  • Mr Cornell
  • Mrs McQuillan (Head of Humanities Faculty)
  • Mr Mills

Mathematics

  • Mr Ahmad
  • Mr Collins 
  • Ms Jaafar (SENCo)
  • Mr Kular ( Head of Deparment)
  • Mrs Rasheed
  • Mrs Seagrove

Modern Languages

 
  • Mr Byrne
  • Miss Eren
  • Mrs Evans
  • Mrs Fletcher
  • Mrs Gomez-Ostrowski
  • Mr Woodin
  • Mrs Yates

Music

  • Mr Hodkinson
  • Mrs Coyne (Head of Performing and Creative Arts Faculty)

Physical Education

  • Miss Bota 
  • Miss Cunningham
  • Mr Fieldhouse
  • Mr Powell
  • Mr Tomlinson

Psychology

  • Ms Kaur
  • Mr Mullan

Religious Studies

  • Miss Denny (School Chaplain)
  • Ms Kelliher
  • Mrs McGurrell
  • Miss O’Keeffe
  • Mr Turnham (Head of Department)
  • Mrs Ward

Science

  • Mr Brophy (Head of Department)
  • Mrs Akhtar
  • Dr Goldring
  • Mrs Kaur
  • Mr Sajjadi
  • Dr Sharma
  • Miss Thomas
  • Mrs Tomlinson
  • Mr Watson 
  • Miss Zarzecka

Sociology

  • Ms Kaur

Technology & Design

  • Mrs Nwokoro-Evans

Administration

  • Mrs Davies – Sixth Form Study Supervisor
  • Mrs D'Amaro - Cover, Attendance & Clerical Officer
  • Mrs Hill – Matron
  • Mrs Mathew - Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Mellish – School Business Manager
  • Mr Overy - Data and Examinations Manager
  • Mrs Parker – Office Manager
  • Mrs Robinson - Finance Officer
  • Mrs Tearle – Headteacher’s PA
  • Mrs Tucker – School Office

Canteen Staff

  • Miss Davies
  • Mrs Farrugia
  • Mrs Horne-Seabridge  (Catering Manager)
  • Mrs Jagdev
  • Mrs Strachan

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs Bhatti
  • Mrs Lakshmiwewa
  • Mrs Myers

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Boyes
  • Mrs Coiradas
  • Miss Elliott
  • Mrs Nocon
  • Mrs Zareen

Site Staff

  • Mr Devereux
  • Mr Dunne

Technicians

  • Mrs Coiradas – Art & DT
  • Mrs Master – Science
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×